English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
registration application [correct]; application for registration [correct]; application for addition [correct]; application for entry [correct, Quebec]
CONT: An elector is not entitled to vote under this Division unless he or she has signed an application for registration and special ballot under section 251 and a declaration described in section 257.
CONT: As for applications for entry, they must include two identification documents, one of which must mention the name and date of birth of the elector in question, and the other his name and the address of his domicile.
CONT: To be entered on the list of electors, a person must be of full age on November 6, 2005, and must, as of September 1, 2005 ... have been since at least September 1, 2004, the owner of an immovable situated in the territory of the municipality and having submitted an application for entry to the returning officer ...
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
demande d'inscription [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'électeur n'a le droit de voter en vertu de la présente section que s'il signe une demande d'inscription et de bulletin de vote spécial conformément à l'article 251 et la déclaration mentionnée à l'article 257.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
solicitud de inscripción [feminine noun]