English (Courts; Language Rights)
application for intervention [correct]; application for leave to intervene [correct]; motion for intervention [correct]; motion to intervene [correct]
French (Tribunaux; Droit linguistique)
demande d'intervention [correct, feminine noun]; requête en intervention [correct, feminine noun]