English (Telephone Services)
release request [correct]
DEF: A state that exists when the base station or the subscriber unit requests a termination of conversation mode.
French (Services téléphoniques)
demande de libération [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: État qui existe lorsque l'utilisateur a demandé au réseau ou le réseau a demandé à l'utilisateur de libérer un appel et attend une réponse.
Spanish (Servicios telefónicos)
petición de liberación [feminine noun]; requerimiento de liberación [masculine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Estado que existe cuando el usuario ha pedido a la red (o bien la red ha pedido al usuario) que libere [la conexión] y [el usuario (o la red]) está esperando una respuesta.