English (Telecommunications)
clear request condition [correct]; clear request [correct]
DEF: A condition, appearing in the forward and backward directions in the inter-exchange data channels, sent by the customer terminals, when clearing.
French (Télécommunications)
demande de libération [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: État transmis vers l'avant et vers l'arrière sur la voie de données entre centraux par l'équipement terminal de l'usager au moment de la libération.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones)
petición de liberación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Condición transmitida hacia atrás y hacia adelante, a través del canal de datos entre centrales, por los terminales de abonado al efectuar la liberación, de acuerdo con las especificaciones de la Recomendación X. 21.