English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
application to export [correct]
CONT: How to Complete the Application to Export. The following section describes the content that is required in each field of the export permit application, either in EXCOL [Export Controls On-Line] or on paper forms.
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
demande de licence d’exportation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Processus de demande de licence d’exportation. Nous encourageons les exportateurs à présenter leur demande le plus tôt possible afin d’éviter tout retard inutile dans leurs expéditions.