English (Labour and Employment; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
demand for workers [correct]; labour demand [correct]; labor demand [correct, United States]; manpower demand [correct]; worker demand [correct]
DEF: The total of unfilled positions and manpower requirements in a particular area, industry, or enterprise at one specific point of time.
French (Travail et emploi; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
demande de main-d'œuvre [correct, feminine noun]; demande de travailleurs [correct, feminine noun]