English (Marketing; Economics)
market demand [correct]
CONT: The market demand for a product is the total volume that would be bought by a defined customer group in a defined geographical area in a defined time period in a defined marketing environment.
French (Commercialisation; Économique)
demande sur le marché [correct, feminine noun]; demande du marché [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pour une catégorie de produits, volume total acquis par un groupe de clients en un lieu et une période déterminés, dans un environnement et à partir d'un effort commercial donné.
Spanish (Comercialización; Economía)
demanda del mercado [feminine noun]