English (Rules of Court; Legal Documents)
request for appointment of a litigation guardian [correct]
CONT: Where a request for appointment of a litigation guardian (form 7A) was served with the originating process on the person under disability, a motion for the appointment of a litigation guardian may be made without notice to the person under disability.
French (Règles de procédure; Documents juridiques)
demande de nomination d'un tuteur à l'instance [correct, feminine noun]; demande de nomination d'un tuteur d'instance [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Recommandation du Comité d'uniformisation des règles de procédure civile dans le cadre du Programme national d'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).