English (Rules of Court; Labour Relations)
uncontested application [correct]
CONT: The Chairperson ... may alone determine a matter that comes before the Board [Canada Industrial Relations Board] ... with respect to an uncontested application or question ...
French (Règles de procédure; Relations du travail)
demande non contestée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le président [...] peut être saisi seul de toute affaire dont le Conseil [Conseil canadien des relations industrielles] est lui-même saisi [...] et qui est liée à une demande ou une question non contestée [...]