English (Citizenship and Immigration)
frivolous claim [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
demande sans fondement [correct, feminine noun]; demande non fondée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.