English (Government Accounting)
requisition for payment [correct]; payment requisition [correct]
CONT: All requisition for payment or settlement must be certified, either in writing or electronically, by an officer authorized by the minister responsible pursuant to section 33(1) of the Financial Administration Act.
CONT: Every requisition for a payment out of the Consolidated Revenue Fund shall be in such form, accompanied by such documents and certified in such a manner as the Treasury Board may prescribe by regulation.
PHR: certified requisition for payment
French (Comptabilité publique)
demande de paiement [correct, feminine noun]; réquisition de paiement [avoid, feminine noun]
CONT: Toutes les demandes de paiement ou de règlement doivent être certifiées, par écrit ou par voie électronique, par un agent autorisé par le ministre responsable, en vertu de l'article 33(1) de la Loi sur la gestion des finances publiques.
PHR: demande de paiement certifiée