English (Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
high profile request [correct]
CONT: PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] systematically categorizes each request it receives into one of three categories: "Routine" (regular requests; 59 percent or 348 requests in 2007-2008), "Interesting" (sensitive or of interest to the Deputy Minister’s and Minister’s offices; 39 percent or 232 requests) and "High Profile" (highly sensitive and may require preparation of communications products; 2 percent or 6 requests).
OBS: high profile request: access to information term used by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
demande de première importance [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada] classe systématiquement chaque demande reçue dans l’une ou l’autre des trois catégories suivantes : « demandes courantes » (demandes qui ne présentent pas de défi particulier – 59 p. 100 ou 348 demandes en 2007-2008); « demandes présentant un intérêt » (qui sont délicates ou qui intéressent le cabinet du sous-ministre ou du ministre – 39 p. 100 ou 232 demandes); et « demandes de première importance » (très délicates et pouvant nécessiter des produits de communication – 2 p. 100 ou 6 demandes).
OBS: demande de première importance : terme relatif à l'accès à l'information en usage à Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.