English (Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
file of interest [correct]
CONT: Justice Canada systematically categorizes each access request it receives as either a “File of Interest” or “Routine.” The former category comprises requests that Justice Canada considers sensitive, such as requests for records related to horizontal class actions, extradition matters and public inquiries.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
demande présentant un intérêt [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Justice Canada classe systématiquement les demandes de communication dans deux catégories distinctes : les demandes «présentant un intérêt» et les demandes «courantes». La première catégorie comprend les demandes que Justice Canada considère comme délicates, par exemple, celles qui concernent des documents relatifs à des recours collectifs horizontaux, à des dossiers d'extradition et à des enquêtes publiques.