English (Practice and Procedural Law)
claim for relief [correct]
CONT: Where a pleading contains a claim for relief, the nature of the relief claimed shall be specified.
French (Droit judiciaire)
demande de mesures réparatoires [correct, masculine noun]; demande de mesures de redressement [feminine noun]; demande de réparation [feminine noun]; demande de redressement [feminine noun]