English (Citizenship and Immigration)
request for consideration [correct]; request for re-examination [correct]
OBS: of a claim
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
demande de réexamen [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: d'une revendication.
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.