English (Loans; Education)
request for review [correct]
OBS: In the case where a Canada Student Loan was denied.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Pédagogie)
demande de révision [correct, feminine noun]; demande de réexamen [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: En cas de refus d'un prêt d'études canadien.