English (Citizenship and Immigration)
application for review [correct]; application to review
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
demande de révision [correct, feminine noun]; demande de réexamen [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.