English (Practice and Procedural Law; Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
request for reconsideration [correct]; request to reconsider [correct]
CONT: Request for reconsideration of the decision amending the Société des auteurs de radio, télévision et cinéma's (SARTeC) certification order.
CONT: A request to the Tribunal to reconsider, pursuant to paragraph 91 (1) (g) of the Special Import Measures Act, an order or finding made by it in an inquiry referred to in paragraph 90 (c) of the Act shall be filed with the Secretary ...
French (Droit judiciaire; Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
demande de réexamen [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La demande de réexamen adressée au Tribunal conformément à l'alinéa 91 (1) g) de la Loi sur les mesures spéciales d'importation, visant une ordonnance ou des conclusions qu'il a rendues au cours de l'enquête mentionnée à l'alinéa 90 c) de cette loi, est déposée auprès du sécretaire [...]