English (Public Sector Budgeting; Government Accounting)
requisition for settlement [correct]; settlement requisition [correct]
CONT: All requisitions for payment or settlement must be certified, either in writing or electronically, by an officer authorized by the minister responsible pursuant, to section 33(1) of the FAA.
PHR: certified requisition for settlement
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Comptabilité publique)
demande de règlement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Toutes les demandes de paiement ou de règlement doivent être certifiées, par écrit ou par voie électronique, par un agent autorisé par le ministre responsable, en vertu de l'article 33(1) de la LGFP.
PHR: demande de règlement certifiée