English (Loans; Education (General))
demand letter [correct]
DEF: A formal request for payment made by a lender.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Pédagogie (Généralités))
demande de remboursement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Demande formelle de paiement faite par un prêteur.