English (Taxation; Forms Design)
rebate application [correct]; rebate claim; rebate claim form; rebate return; application for rebate
CONT: If you have already filed a rebate application within statutory time limits to recover amounts accounted for in respect of eligible supplies, you must file a separate rebate application under the Remission Order to recover amounts not included in the previously filed application.
PHR: to file a rebate application.
French (Fiscalité; Imprimés et formules)
demande de remboursement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si vous avez déjà présenté une demande de remboursement dans les délais prévus par la Loi pour récupérer des montants déclarés relativement aux fournitures admissibles, vous devez présenter une demande distincte de remboursement en vertu du Décret de remise pour récupérer les montants non inclus dans la demande présentée antérieurement.
PHR: présenter une demande de remboursement.