English (Rail Transport Operations; Pricing (Rail Transport); Freight Service (Rail Transport))
reclaim [correct, noun, officially approved]
DEF: A request for reimbursement of car hire paid.
OBS: Term officialized by C.P.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Tarification (Transport par rail); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
demande de remboursement [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; redevance [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Demande visant des redevances d'utilisation de wagons déjà payées.
OBS: «redevance» : TRACS.
OBS: demande de remboursement: Terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.