English (Finance)
application for remission [correct]; application for relief
OBS: application for relief: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Finances)
demande de remise [correct, feminine noun]; demande de dégrèvement [feminine noun]
OBS: demande de remise; demande de dégrèvement : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.