English (Citizenship and Immigration)
application for renewal [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: A fee of $50 is payable for processing an application for the renewal of a permanent resident card or for the replacement of a lost, stolen or destroyed permanent resident card.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
demande de renouvellement [correct, federal regulation, feminine noun]
CONT: Des frais de 50 $ sont à payer pour l'examen de la demande de renouvellement ou de remplacement de la carte de résident permanent perdue, volée ou détruite.
OBS: Terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.