English (Communication and Information Management; Public Administration (General))
personal information request [correct, noun]; privacy request [avoid, see observation, noun]
OBS: privacy request: Requests concerning personal information are called "personal information requests," not "privacy requests."
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration publique (Généralités))
demande de renseignements personnels [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans le cas d'une demande de renseignements personnels, il est probable que les renseignements [...] seront communiqués à l'individu [s'ils] le concernent clairement, à condition qu'aucune autre exception ou exclusion ne s'applique.
Spanish (Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información; Administración pública (Generalidades))
solicitud de acceso a datos personales [correct, feminine noun]; solicitud de datos personales [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El ente público a quien se le haga una solicitud de datos personales tendrá quince días hábiles para responder al solicitante.