English (Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control)
reply request [correct, officially approved]; RR [correct, officially approved]
OBS: reply request; RR: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens)
demande de réponse [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; RR [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: demande de réponse; RR : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Control de tránsito aéreo)
petición de respuesta [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; RR [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: petición de respuesta; RR: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).