English (Air Transport)
reservation request [correct, officially approved]
OBS: reservation request: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
demande de réservation [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: demande de réservation : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
petición de reserva [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: petición de reserva: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).