English (Travel Agencies)
special request [correct]
CONT: ... the agency equipped with an automated reservations system could also: ... order special requests for clients (e.g. Kosher meal).
French (Agences de voyage)
demande de service spécial [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Élément supplémentaire précisant un service spécial qui doit être fourni.