English (Finance; Educational Institutions; Economic Co-operation and Development)
grant application [correct]
CONT: ... in its most basic form the grant application is a structured, written document that describes how [a person] plans to meet the grantor's stated needs for the grant program. The needs to be responded to, as well as the structure of the application, are described and determined by the funding agency.
PHR: grant application form
French (Finances; Établissements d'enseignement; Coopération et développement économiques)
demande de subvention [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La préparation d'une demande de subvention exige un bon sens de l'organisation, de la gestion du temps et des priorités.
PHR: formulaire de demande de subvention
Spanish (Finanzas; Establecimientos de enseñanza; Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
solicitud de una subvención [feminine noun]