English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
application pending
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
demande en attente [feminine noun]; demande en suspens [feminine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Lexique d'ACC [Anciens Combattants Canada].