English (Symptoms (Medicine))
reeling gait [correct]; drunken gait [correct]
DEF: The drunken gait of cerebellar disease.
OBS: The term "reeling gait" was recommended by the Medical Signs and Symptoms Committee.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
démarche ébrieuse [correct, feminine noun]; démarche titubante [correct, feminine noun]; titubation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Démarche des syndromes cérébelleux : instabilité, oscillations en tous sens, jambes trop écartées, non influencée par l'occlusion des yeux.
OBS: Le terme "démarche ébrieuse" a été privilégié par le Comité de sémiologie médicale.