English (Stock Exchange)
soliciting dealer [correct]
CONT: ... the highest price paid for any CV Energy stock - including brokers' commissions, transfer taxes, and soliciting dealers' fees - by the interested shareholder in the two years prior to the "announcement date" ...
French (Bourse)
démarcheur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pas question donc de rémunérer à la commission des démarcheurs qui iraient «vendre» ici et là de l'épargne systématique, c'est à des conseillers salariés qu'on ferait appel en s'assurant de leur totale intégrité.