English (Air Conditioning and Heating; Refrigeration Engineering)
automatic starting [officially approved]
OBS: automatic starting: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage; Techniques du froid)
démarrage automatique [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: démarrage automatique : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).