English (Mechanical Components)
manual starting [officially approved]
OBS: manual starting: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Composants mécaniques)
démarrage manuel [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: démarrage manuel : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).