English (Aircraft Airframe)
semi-cantilever wing [correct]
OBS: Many high-wing airplanes have external braces, or wing struts, which transmit the flight and landing loads through the struts to the main fuselage structure. Since the wing struts are usually attached approximately halfway out on the wing, this type of wing structure is called semi-cantilever.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
aile semi-cantilever [correct, feminine noun]; aile en demi porte-à-faux [feminine noun]; aile en semi porte-à-faux [feminine noun]; demi-voilure semi-cantilever [feminine noun]
OBS: La voilure désigne l'ensemble des ailes. Chaque aile prise individuellement est appelée demi-voilure.
PHR: Aile haute semi-cantilever avec volets, sans volets.