English (General Vocabulary)
tacky [correct, adjective]
DEF: Cheap and vulgar; in bad taste.
CONT: A tacky magazine; a tacky costume.
French (Vocabulaire général)
démodé [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui n'est plus à la mode.
CONT: Vêtement démodé.