English (General Vocabulary)
antiquated [correct, adjective]
OBS: that is grown old, obsolete, obsolescent, or ill-adapted to present use
French (Vocabulaire général)
archaïque; désuet [correct, adjective]; démodé [correct, adjective]; vieilli [correct, adjective]; vétuste [correct, adjective]; suranné [correct, adjective]