English (Demography)
demography [correct]
DEF: The statistical analysis and description of population aggregates, with reference to distribution, vital statistics, ... either at a given time, or over time.
French (Démographie)
démographie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Science statistique de la population; étude quantitative des populations humaines. [...]
CONT: La démographie étudie les populations comme ensemble statistique.
Spanish (Demografía)
demografía [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ciencia que estudia los fenómenos asociados con la población, su estructura por edades y sexos y su crecimiento.
OBS: El análisis de factores demográficos es importante para muchas industrias.
OBS: demografía: término, definición y observación extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.