English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
damselfly [correct]
DEF: [An] odonate [insect] (suborder Zygoptera) distinguished from dragonflies by laterally projecting eyes and usually stalked wings folded above the body when at rest.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
demoiselle [correct, feminine noun]; agrion [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Insecte qui appartient au sous-ordre des zygoptères et qui est caractérisé par un corps grêle et des ailes repliées au repos.