English (Social Movements; Peace-Keeping Operations; Security)
demonstration [correct]
DEF: A public march or rally expressing an opinion about a political or other issue ...
French (Mouvements sociaux; Opérations de maintien de la paix; Sécurité)
manifestation [correct, feminine noun]; manif [correct, feminine noun, familiar]; démonstration [avoid, anglicism, feminine noun]
DEF: Démonstration collective, publique et organisée d'une opinion ou d'une volonté.
Spanish (Movimientos sociales; Operaciones de mantenimiento de la paz; Seguridad)
manifestación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Reunión de personas, normalemente al aire libre, con la finalidad de expresar ideas comunes y hacer reivindicaciones.
OBS: manifestación: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.