English (Transportation)
delay of departure [correct, standardized]; delay [correct, noun, standardized]; departure delay
OBS: delay (of departure): term standardized by ISO.
French (Transports)
retard au départ [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; retard [masculine noun]
OBS: retard au départ: terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Transporte)
demora [correct, feminine noun]; retraso [correct, masculine noun]