English (International Law)
denial of justice [correct]
DEF: (espec. in International Law and English usage) an injury to an alien involving the responsibility of the State where it is suffered, committed (espec.) by a court of justice, e.g. acts of injustice of an extremely serious kind: corruption, threats, unwarrantable delay, flagrant abuse of judicial procedure, or judgment dictated by the executive or manifestly unjust, etc.
French (Droit international)
déni de justice [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: (notamment en Droit International et en anglais) dommage subi par un étranger, impliquant la responsabilité de l'État où cela a lieu, causé notamment par un Tribunal : par ex. : des actes de grande injustice d'une nature extrêmement grave : corruption, menaces, retards injustifiés, abus flagrant d'une procédure judiciaire, ou jugement imposé par le pouvoir exécutif ou manifestement injuste, etc.