English (Milking Equipment (Agriculture))
forestripping [correct, noun]
CONT: Forestripping is the process by which the first three to five streams of milk are expressed from each teat prior to milking.
French (Traite mécanique (Agriculture))
élimination des premiers jets de lait [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'élimination des premiers jets de lait avant la pose des gobelets trayeurs constitue le moyen manuel de détecter précocement les mammites cliniques.
Spanish (Ordeñadora mecánica (Agricultura))
despunte [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Al momento de sacar la primera porción de leche, que es lo que se conoce literalmente como despunte, se debe observar si hay signos de dolor, presencia de coágulos, fibras, entre otros.