English (Ecology (General); Animal Pests (Crops))
rodent control [correct]
French (Écologie (Généralités); Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
dératisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Destruction des rats dans un local.
Spanish (Ecología (Generalidades); Animales dañinos para los cultivos)
control contra roedores [correct, masculine noun]; desratización [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Destrucción de roedores, generalmente en medio urbano.