English (Economics; Foreign Trade)
economic deregulation [correct]
CONT: Mexico has implemented important measures of structural change and liberalization in recent years, with the fundamental goal of enhancing its economic competitiveness. These measures concern in particular tariffs, investment, competition policy,.... and economic deregulation, and they are compatible with Mexico's WTO commitments.
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas (FTAA) negotiating process.
French (Économique; Commerce extérieur)
déréglementation économique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie du processus d'établissement de la Zone de libre-échange des Amériques (ZLEA).
Spanish (Economía; Comercio exterior)
desregulación de la economía [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La limitación de la competencia subyacente en el acuerdo era sin embargo una práctica con antecedentes de larga data en el mercado en cuestión, el cual se había caracterizado por la presencia de comportamientos corporativos desde mucho antes que tuviera lugar el proceso de desregulación de la economía.
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de establecimiento del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).