English (Rail Transport Operations; Freight Service (Rail Transport))
destination [correct, officially approved]; destination point [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A point where a car is sent for loading, unloading, repair or storage.
OBS: Terms officialized by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
destination [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; point de destination [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Lieu où un wagon est envoyé pour y être chargé, déchargé, réparé ou garé.
OBS: Termes uniformisés par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.
Spanish (Explotación (Transporte ferroviario); Servicio de carga (Transporte ferroviario))
punto de destino [masculine noun]