English (Water Transport)
original destination
DEF: The original final destination of a convoy or an individual ship (whether in convoy or independent).
OBS: This has particular application to the original destination of a voyage begun in peace-time via merchant shipping.
French (Transport par eau)
destination initiale [proposal, feminine noun]; destination primitive [feminine noun]
DEF: Point final de la destination initiale d'un convoi ou d'un navire (faisant partie d'un convoi ou naviguant seul).
OBS: Possède une application particulière en ce qui concerne la disposition primitive d'une expédition effectuée en temps de paix par l'intermédiaire de la marine marchande.
Spanish (Transporte por agua)
destino inicial [masculine noun]
DEF: En navegación comercial, destino, decidido originalmente, de un convoy o buque individual (tanto si va en convoy como si navega aislado).
OBS: Se aplica en particular al destino inicial de un viaje que comenzó en tiempo de paz.