English (Cost Accounting)
break-even chart [correct]; breakeven chart [correct]; break-even graph [correct]
DEF: Any of several types of charts on which the break-even point is shown, such as a projection of operations for a period in which costs and profits are shown for varying sales volumes.
French (Comptabilité analytique)
graphique de rentabilité [correct, masculine noun]; graphique de point mort [correct, masculine noun]; diagramme de point mort [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Diagramme où figurent les produits et les charges correspondant à différents niveaux d'activité et dont l'objet est de faire ressortir le seuil de rentabilité aussi appelé point mort.
OBS: Une entreprise est dite au point mort lorsque le chiffre d'affaires réalisé couvre exactement le prix coûtant des marchandises vendues.
Spanish (Contabilidad de costos)
gráfica de equilibrio [correct, feminine noun]