English (Audio Technology)
polar chart; polar diagram; polar pattern
CONT: the polar patterns are supplied by the manufacturer and will be plotted on a polar chart ...
French (Électroacoustique)
diagramme polaire [masculine noun]
CONT: ce type de microphone est omnidirectionnel, comme le montre le diagramme polaire représenté.