English (Telecommunications; Radio Waves; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
far field pattern [correct]; far-field radiation pattern [correct]
DEF: A polar or spherical coordinate plot of the electromagnetic radiant intensity in each radial direction from the [antenna] or light source.
French (Télécommunications; Ondes radioélectriques; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
diagramme de champ lointain [correct, masculine noun]; diagramme de rayonnement en champ lointain [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Ondas radioeléctricas; Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
diagrama de campo lejano [correct, masculine noun]; diagrama de radiación de campo lejano [correct, masculine noun]; patrón de campo lejano [masculine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Esquema de coordenadas esféricas o polares de la intensidad de radiación electromagnética en cada dirección radial desde la antena o fuente de luz.