English (Management Control; Corporate Management (General); General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
diagram [correct, noun]; schematic [correct, noun]; schematic diagram [correct]
DEF: A drawing that ... outlines a flow, describes a process, depicts an operation or procedure, or sets forth a plan.
OBS: The term is often used in place of chart or graph.
French (Contrôle de gestion; Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
schéma [correct, masculine noun]; diagramme schématique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dessin ne comportant que les traits essentiels de la figure représentée, afin d'indiquer non sa forme, mais ses relations et son fonctionnement [...]
Spanish (Control de gestión; Gestión de la empresa (Generalidades); Vocabulario técnico y científico general)
diagrama [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Figura gráfica que representa la evolución de un fenómeno o una función determinada [...]