English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams)
circular chart [correct]; circular diagram [correct]; circle chart [correct]; circular percentage chart [correct]; pie chart [correct]; sector chart [correct]; sector graph [correct]; pie diagram [correct]; circle diagram [correct]; circle graph [correct]; circular graph [correct]; pie graph [correct]; sector diagram [correct]; sectogram [correct]; cake diagram [correct]
DEF: A chart in which some figure is broken down into its constituent parts. A number of degrees out of the total of 360° is allocated proportionally to the total to each part. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique))
diagramme à secteurs [correct, masculine noun]; diagramme en secteurs [correct, masculine noun]; diagramme circulaire [correct, masculine noun]; graphique à secteurs [correct, masculine noun]; graphique circulaire [correct, masculine noun]; graphique en secteurs circulaires [correct, masculine noun]; graphique en secteurs [masculine noun]; graphique sectoriel [masculine noun]; camembert [correct, masculine noun, familiar]
DEF: Représentation graphique de données au moyen d'un cercle ou d'un demi-cercle divisé en secteurs dont l'angle au centre est proportionnel aux fréquences observées sur ces données, selon une échelle exprimée en valeurs absolues ou en pourcentages.
Spanish (Diagramas y gráficos estadísticos)
gráfica circular [correct, feminine noun]; gráfico circular [correct, masculine noun]; gráfico seccional [correct, masculine noun]; gráfico tipo torta [masculine noun]
DEF: Representación gráfica de información, en la que un círculo se divide en cuñas o secciones mediante líneas rectas. El círculo representa el total y cada una de las cuñas representa una parte proporcional del todo.