English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Thermodynamics)
Stüve diagram [correct]
DEF: Thermodynamic diagram with Cartesian coordinates of temperature and pk (p = pressure, k = R/cp = 0.2857), where R is the universal gas constant per molar mass of pure dry air and cp, the specific heat of air at constant pressure.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Thermodynamique)
diagramme de Stüve [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Diagramme thermodynamique ayant pour coordonnées cartésiennes la température et pk (p = pression, k = R/cp = 0,2857), R étant la constante des gaz pour la masse molaire d'air sec pur et cp, la chaleur massique de l'air à pression constante.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos; Termodinámica)
diagrama de Stüve [masculine noun]
DEF: Diagrama termodinámico cuyas coordenadas cartesianas son la temperatura y pk (p = presión, k = R/cp = 0,2857), donde R es la constante de los gases por la masa molar de aire seco puro y cp es el calor específico del aire a presión constante.