English (Telephone Switching; Internet and Telematics)
pulse dialling [correct]; dial pulse signalling [correct]; dial signaling [correct]
DEF: Telephone dialling in which each digit is transmitted as an equivalent number of electrical pulses.
French (Commutation téléphonique; Internet et télématique)
composition au cadran [correct, feminine noun]; signalisation par impulsion cadran [correct, feminine noun]; signalisation par impulsions cadran [correct, feminine noun]; signalisation par impulsions de cadran [correct, feminine noun]; signalisation par impulsions décimales [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: composition au cadran; signalisation par impulsion cadran : équivalents fournis par Bell Canada.
Spanish (Conmutación telefónica; Internet y telemática)
discado por pulsos [correct, masculine noun]; discado por pulso [correct, masculine noun]