English (Environmental Management; Climate Change)
climate change dialogue [correct]; climate dialogue [correct]
OBS: The term "climate dialogue" is an elliptical term in which "climate" refers to climate change.
French (Gestion environnementale; Changements climatiques)
dialogue sur les changements climatiques [correct, masculine noun]; dialogue sur le climat [correct, masculine noun]; dialogue climatique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le terme «dialogue climatique» est un terme elliptique où «climatique» désigne les changements climatiques.
OBS: Dans le terme «dialogue sur le climat», «climat» fait référence aux changements climatiques.
Spanish (Gestión del medio ambiente; Cambio climático)
diálogo sobre el cambio climático [correct, masculine noun]; diálogo sobre el clima [correct, masculine noun]