English (Artificial Intelligence)
intelligent dialogue [correct]; intelligent dialog [correct]
CONT: An intelligent dialogue for online rule-based expert systems. ... This paper describes a concept for creating free configurable, intelligent behaving web dialogues for rule-based expert systems. ... Intelligent means that ... it can behave in accordance to the expert system's knowledge and the received user inputs.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
dialogue intelligent [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il résulte un «dialogue intelligent» dans la mesure où une question du programme est la conséquence de la «réflexion du système» à qui il manque une information en cours de raisonnement.
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial)
diálogo inteligente [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El objetivo de que cualquier diálogo que se pueda establecer con el ordenador sea más grato y que pueda eliminarse el sistema de menú, se consigue mediante la elaboración de programas, capaces de detectar las intenciones del usuario. De aquí la necesidad de posibilitar un diálogo inteligente con el ordenador.