English (Personnel Management)
two-way discussion [correct]; two-way conversation [correct]; two-way dialogue [correct]
PHR: Open two-way discussion.
French (Gestion du personnel)
dialogue [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: Dialogue ouvert.